ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

Harvard Captains 2002-03

SPORT NAME
Women's Crew (Heavy) Brown, Courtney Mary '03
Women's Crew (Heavy) Psutka, Sarah Patricia '03
Men's Cross Country Seidel, Matthew David '03
Women's Cross Country Nicholas, Claire Susan '03
Field Hockey Scott, Katherine Elizabeth '03
Football Rose, Neil Taylor '03
Lacrosse Moroz, Leslie Ann '03
Lacrosse Shaughnessy, Katharine Meghan '03
Soccer Cornish, Michael David '03
Women's Soccer Butler, Caitlin Ann '03
Women's Soccer Hodel, Kathryn Jill '04
Women's Volleyball Jellin, Melinda Jane '03
Men's Water Polo Fisher, Alexander Philip '03
Men's Water Polo Masterson, Michael Edward '03
Men's Alpine Skiing Myers, Ryan Richard '03
Men's Basketball Merchant, Brady Louis '03
Women's Basketball Ides, Kate Gretchen '03
Men's Fencing Schmidt, Benjamin Houghton '03
Men's Fencing Silver, Scott Evan '03
Women's Fencing Bei, Amy Kristine '03
Women's Fencing Blase, Elizabeth Clare Drumlanrig '03
Men's Ice Hockey Moore, Dominic Michael '03
Women's Ice Hockey Ingram, Kalen Jennifer Shirley '03
Men's Indoor Track Buckley, Taylor Gordon '03
Men's Indoor Track Seidel, Matthew David '03
Men's Indoor Track Traugott, John Mark '03
Women's Indoor Track Aguanno, Alaina Frances '03
Women's Indoor Track Furst, Ashley Virginia '03
Men's Nordic Skiing Feller, Ross Lawrence '05
Women's Nordic Skiing McLoon, Anna Lenora '04
Men's Squash Patterson, Dylan Joseph '03
Men's Squash Storch, Thomas Henry '03
Women's Squash Hall, Louisa Warren '04
Women's Squash Witcher, Ella Kai '03
Men's Swimming & Diving Shevchik, Daniel John '03
Men's Swimming & Diving Walker, William Courtland Churchfield '03
Women's Swimming & Diving Humphries, Jane Elizabeth '03
Women's Swimming & Diving O'Beirne, Rachael Erin '03
Men's Volleyball Bookman, Michael Ryan '03
Men's Volleyball Kowell, Alexander Preston '02-03
Men's Volleyball Mosier, Russell '04
Wrestling Jantzen, Jesse Daniel '04
Wrestling Picarsic, Nicholas Sebastian '03
Baseball Wahlberg, Barrett '03
Men's Crew (Heavy) Skey, Michael Joseph '02-03
Men's Crew (Light) Blannin, Nicholas Parker '03
Women's Crew (Heavy) Brown, Courtney '03
Women's Crew (Heavy) Psutka, Sarah '03
Women's Crew (Light) Barnhart, Erin Lynn '03
Women's Crew (Light) Hertz, Jessica Rose '03
Men's Golf Harmeling, Taylor Orr '03
Men's Golf Jackson, Joseph Hagan '03
Women's Golf Chiampa, Meredith Smith '04
Men's Lacrosse Crocco, Andrew Charles '03
Men's Lacrosse Logigian, Douglas Tate '03
Men's Lacrosse Primm, Matthew Lee '04
Women's Lacrosse Brooks, Jennifer Ann '04
Women's Lacrosse Lavely, Vanessa Allen '04
Men's Outdoor Track Buckley, Taylor Gordon '03
Men's Outdoor Track Seidel, Matthew David '03
Men's Outdoor Track Traugott, John Mark '03
Women's Outdoor Track Aguanno, Alaina Frances '03
Women's Outdoor Track Furst, Ashley Virginia '03
Softball Brotemarkle, Kara Lynn '04
Softball Canham, Louisa Stockton '04
Softball Whitton, Tiffany Christina '03
Men's Tennis Choo, Oliver Churl-Jin '03
Men's Tennis Lingman, David Eric '03
Women's Tennis Bajin, Sanja '03
Women's Tennis Bergman, Courtney Shiral '05
Women's Tennis Lingman, Susanna Belle '05
Women's Water Polo Anderson, Elizabeth Groves '03
Women's Water Polo Miller, Alayna May '03
Women's Water Polo Peterson, Tiana Jeanne '03

ACADEMIC INTEGRATION & COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS