ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

October 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
vs. Fordham
Final
W, 10-8

vs. No. 14 Brown
Final
L, 13-8
29
vs. Massachusetts
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
30
vs. UMass Lowell
Final
W, 6-0
1
2
vs. All-Americans
@ Tulsa
TBA
3
vs. Penn State Invitational
@ Penn State; Penn State Golf Courses
Final
3rd of 14 (302-300-295)

vs. Billie Jean King Invitational
@ Flushing, N.Y.
TBA

vs. Concordia (Cal.)
@ Pomona, Calif.
Final
W, 15-7

vs. Yale
Final
W, 3-2

at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 7-3
4
vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
11 a.m.
32nd of 42/13th of 38

vs. Macdonald Cup
@ Yale; Yale Golf Club
Final
2nd of 14 (289-281)

vs. NEISA Women's Singlehanded Championship
@ Coast Guard
9:30am
NTS

vs. Danmark Trophy
@ Coast Guard
9:30am
8th

vs. Olympians Trophy
@ Salve Regina
9:30am
4th

vs. Smith Trophy
@ MIT
9:30am
4th

vs. Cal Lutheran
@ Pamona, Calif.
Final
W, 14-9

at Georgetown
Final
W, 34-3

at Brown
Final - 2OT
L, 4-3

vs. Yale
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

vs. Brown
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Redlands
@ La Verne Aquatic Center
Final
W, 12-10

vs. Yale
Final
W, 1-0
5
vs. Harvard Invitational
9:30am
8th

vs. Central Series 4
@ Tufts
9:30am
2nd

at Princeton
Final
L, 26-15

at No. 16 Whittier
Final
W, 11-10

at Boston University
Final
L, 3-1
6
7
8
vs. Boston University
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
9
10
at Cornell
Final
W, 3-0
11
vs. Head of the Housatonic
@ Shelton, Conn.

vs. Head of the Housatonic
@ Derby, Conn. | Housatonic River
11 a.m.

vs. Moody Trophy
@ Rhode Island
9:30am
11th

vs. MIT Invitational
@ Cambridge, Mass.
TBA

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 10-5

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 24-7

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 2-0

at No. 13 Brown
Final
L, 19-11

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 1-0

at Columbia
Final
W, 3-2

at Connecticut College
Final
W, 22-14
12
at Fairfield
Final
W, 3-0
13
14
15
vs. Holy Cross
Final
W, 3-0

at MIT
Final
W, 12-10
16
17
vs. Wisconsin Adidas Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
11 a.m.
26th of 34/34th of 38

vs. Stanford Intercollegiate
@ Stanford; Stanford Golf Club
Final
15th of 17 (300-301-294)

vs. ITA Regionals
@ Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
TBA

vs. ITA Regional Championships
@ New Haven, Conn.
TBA

vs. Crimson Madness
6:00 PM

vs. McGill
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Penn
Final
W, 3-2
18
vs. Princeton Invite
@ Princeton, N.J.
11:15 a.m.
17th of 37/7th of 35

vs. Head of the Charles

vs. Head of the Charles
8th

vs. Head of the Charles

vs. Yale
@ Maidstone Club; East Hampton, N.Y.
Final
W, 6.5-5.5

vs. Head of the Charles

vs. Navy Fall Invitational
@ Navy
9:00am
8th

vs. Capt. Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth
9:30am
12th

vs. Firefly and FJ Invitational
@ MIT
9:30am
2nd

vs. Norm Reid Trophy Team Race
@ Boston College
9:30am
1st

vs. Yale Women's Intersectional
@ Yale
9:30am
11th

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Lafayette
Final
W, 24-14

at Brown
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 3-0

at Brown
Final
W, 2-0
19
vs. Lane Trophy Team Race
@ Tufts
9:30am
5th

at No. 13 Brown
Final - SDOT
L, 15-14

vs. Dartmouth
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
W, 15-11

vs. New Hampshire
Final - OT
L, 1-0
20
21
22
23
24
vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0
25
vs. Hoyt Trophy
@ Brown
9:30am
14th

vs. Oberg Trophy
@ MIT/Northeastern
9:30am
6th

vs. Central Series 6
@ Boston College
9:30am
5th

vs. MIT
Final
W, 12-7

at Princeton
Final
L, 1-0

at Princeton
Final
W, 49-7

vs. Connecticut College
Final
W, 19-8

at Princeton
Final
W, 5-4

at Princeton
Final
L, 3-2
26
vs. Princeton Chase
@ Princeton, N.J.

vs. Navy
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 10-5
27
28
vs. No. 11 Boston College
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Stony Brook
Final
W, 2-0
29
30
31
vs. UTR Metro Open
@ Cambridge, MA
TBA

vs. Rensselaer
Final
W, 4-1

at Brown
Final
W, 3-1
1
vs. Ivy League Heptagonal Championships
@ Princeton, N.J.
11 a.m.
7th/5th

vs. Collegiate Small Boat Challenge
@ Princeton, N.J. | Lake Mercer

vs. Schell Trophy
@ Vermont
9:30am
6th

vs. Victorian Coffee Urn Trophy
@ Dartmouth
9:30am
11th

vs. Nickerson Trophy
@ Tufts
9:30am
8th

vs. Brown
@ Dartmouth - Battle Field
Final
L, 27-5

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-1

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 23-12

vs. Union
Final
W, 5-2

at No. 17 St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final - OT
L, 19-16

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 2-0

at Yale
Final
W, 3-0

at Dartmouth
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

vs. Dartmouth
Final - OT
T, 3-3