ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

January 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
Wrestling
Midlands Championships
Final
29th

vs. Tulsa
@ Bronx, N.Y.
Final
W, 61-57

vs. Russian Red Stars
Final
W, 9-3
30
at Fordham
Final
L, 64-44
31
1
vs. Boston College
Final
W, 73-58
2
3
4
Wrestling
at Rider
Final
W, 25-13

vs. Northeastern
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Boston University
Final
W, 7-4

at Rice
Final
W, 69-54

vs. Long Beach State
@ Santa Barbara, Calif.
Final
L, 3-1
5
Wrestling
at Rutgers
Final
L, 24-15
6
7
at Williams
Final
W, 9-0

at Williams
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Quinnipiac
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at Connecticut
Final
W, 2-1
8
at Connecticut
Final
L, 61-56

at Laval
Final
W, 3-2
9
at Laval
Final
L, 3-1
10
vs. Brown
Final
W, 3-0
11
Men's Swimming and Diving
Brown
12 p.m.
W, 194-101

Women's Swimming and Diving
Brown
12:00 p.m.
W, 202-98

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 61-45

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 73-63

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 9-0

vs. Yale
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Yale
@ Madison Square Garden
Final
L, 5-1
12
Track and Field
Dartmouth Relays
(M) 3rd/14; (W) 2nd/14

Wrestling
vs. American
Final
L, 25-12

Wrestling
vs. Binghamton
Final
W, 22-15

Wrestling
vs. Army
Final
L, 25-13

vs. Penn
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Penn
Final
W, 9-0
13
14
15
at NJIT
Final
W, 75-56
16
17
Men's Swimming and Diving
Virginia Tech
L, 232.50-137.50

Men's Swimming and Diving
Virginia
L, 222.50-147.50

Men's Swimming and Diving
Wisconsin
W, 21.50-145.50

vs. Warm-Up Event
TBA

vs. Cornell
Final
L, 3-2

at Colgate
Final
W, 5-4
18
Track and Field
Battle for Beantown
11:00 a.m.
(M) 2nd/5; (W) 1st/5

Wrestling
at Cornell
Final
L, 33-6

vs. Indiana Invitational
@ Bloomington, Ind.
TBA

at Cornell
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Colgate
Final
L, 4-2
19
Women's Swimming and Diving
Penn
11:00 a.m.
W, 201-95
20
21
vs. Brown
TBA

at Florida Atlantic
Final
L, 68-53
22
23
24
Track and Field
Terrier Invite
NTS

Track and Field
Harvard Multi Challenge
NTS

at Union
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Union
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Lewis
Final
L, 3-1
25
Wrestling
Boston University
Final
W, 23-15

vs. Missouri
@ Gainesville, Fla.
Final
W, 4-0

at Mississippi St.
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Loyola (Ill.)
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Rensselaer
Final
W, 3-1

vs. St. Lawrence
Final
W, 9-0

vs. St. Lawrence
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 77-59
26
Men's Fencing
Columbia
Final
L, 19-8

Men's Fencing
Notre Dame
Final
L, 14-13

Men's Fencing
Ohio State
Final
L, 14-13

Men's Fencing
Penn State
Final
W, 15-12

Men's Fencing
St. John's
Final
L, 17-10

Women's Fencing
Columbia
Final
L, 15-12

Women's Fencing
Notre Dame
Final
W, 16-11

Women's Fencing
Ohio State
Final
L, 14-13

Women's Fencing
Penn State
Final
W, 15-12

Women's Fencing
St. John's
Final
L, 14-13

at Florida
Final
L, 4-0

vs. South Carolina
@ Starkville, Miss.
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Rochester
Final
W, 8-1

at Dartmouth
Final
W, 80-50

vs. University of Toronto
Final
W, 8-1
27
28
29
30
31
Men's Swimming and Diving
Yale
W, 203-150

Men's Swimming and Diving
Princeton
W, 213-140

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 82-76

at Princeton
Final
W, 78-68

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 3-2

at Princeton
Final
W, 3-2
1
Track and Field
Harvard Invitational
10:30 a.m.
NTS

Women's Swimming and Diving
Yale
6 p.m./12 p.m.
W, 195-105

Women's Swimming and Diving
Princeton
6 p.m./12 p.m.
W, 189-111

at Villanova
Final
W, 17-9

at Cornell
Final
W, 8-1

at Cornell
Final
W, 8-1

vs. Iona
@ Villanova
Final - SDOT
W, 16-15

vs. Massachusetts
Final
W, 7-0

at Quinnipiac
Final - OT
T, 2-2

at MIT
Final
W, 3-1

at Penn
Final
L, 67-38

vs. Penn
Final
W, 80-50