ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

October 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs. MIT
Final
W, 13-10

at New Hampshire
Final
L, 3-1

vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final
L, 1-0

at Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 2-0
30
1
2
3
4
at Yale
Final
L, 3-0
5
vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
11 a.m.
Fourth of 47/Seventh of 47

vs. Head of the Genesee
@ Rochester, N.Y.
2nd of 10

at Head of the Genesee
8:00 a.m.
3rd

vs. Brown
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Brown
Final
W, 57-7

at Connecticut College
Final
W, 16-5

at Holy Cross
Final - 3OT
W, 41-35

at Yale
Final
W, 3-1

at Brown
Final
L, 3-2

at Yale
Final
L, 2-1
6
at Head of the Oklahoma
1st

vs. Textile River Regatta
@ Lowell, Mass.
1st
7
8
at Boston University
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
9
at UMass Lowell
Final
W, 4-0
10
11
vs. Billie Jean King Invitational
@ Flushing, N.Y.
TBA

vs. Aggie Fall Tournament
@ College Station, Texas
TBA

vs. Cornell
Final
W, 3-1

at Brown
Final
W, 12-10
12
at Cornell
Final
W, 34-24

at Cornell
Final
W, 7-2

at Cornell
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

vs. Columbia
Final
W, 3-0
13
vs. Harvard Invitational
@ The Bay Club
1st of 5 (299-286-585)

vs. Fairfield
Final - OT
W, 4-3
14
15
16
at MIT
Final
W, 10-7
17
vs. ITA Regional Championships
TBA
18
vs. ITA Northeast Regionals
@ New Haven, Conn.
TBA

at Penn
Final
W, 3-1
19
vs. Princeton
@ Princeton
9th of 30/9th of 25

vs. Wisconsin Addidas Invitational
@ Madison, Wis.
13th of 35/18th of 37

vs. Head of the Charles
3rd

vs. Head of the Charles
TBA
2nd

vs. Head of the Charles
7th

vs. Head of the Charles
2nd

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 36-0

at Cornell
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Lafayette
Final
W, 35-16

vs. Brown
Final
W, 3-1

vs. McGill
Final
W, 5-2

at Princeton
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Brown
Final
W, 2-1
20
vs. Brown
@ University of Pennsylvania - Philadelphia, PA
Final
L, 12-9

at Colgate
Final
W, 5-2

at Penn
Final
W, 22-11
21
22
at Boston College
Final
L, 3-2
23
at Boston College
Final
L, 5-2
24
25
at Dartmouth
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Quinnipiac
Final
W, 4-2

vs. Concordia
@ Santa Clara, Calif.
Final
L, 9-8
26
at Carnegie Chase
TBA

at Santa Clara
Final
L, 12-9

vs. Princeton
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Princeton
Final - 3OT
L, 51-48

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Cal Baptist
@ Santa Clara, Calif.
Final
W, 11-10

vs. Princeton
Final
W, 4-0

vs. Bentley
Final
W, 3-0
27
vs. Lehigh Invitatonal
@ Bethlehem, Pa.; Saucon Country Club
1st of 9 (303-297-600)

vs. UC Davis
@ Santa Clara, Calif.
Final
W, 14-11

vs. Fresno Pacific
@ Santa Clara, Calif.
Final
W, 7-6
28
29
at Brown
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Rensselaer
Final - OT
T, 3-3
30
at Northeastern
Final
W, 1-0
31
1
vs. Harvard Halloween Invite
TBA

vs. Brown
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Rensselaer
Final
W, 2-0

at Rensselaer
Final
L, 2-1
2
vs. Heptagonals
@ Princeton
4th of 8/3rd of 8

vs. Brown
@ Hanover, N.H.
Final
W, 31-5

vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final
W, 8-7

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Dartmouth
Final
L, 4-2

at Union
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Yale
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 24-21

vs. Iona
Final
W, 18-15

vs. Union
Final
L, 4-2

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 2-1