ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

September 2013
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
at Massachusetts
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Holy Cross
Final
W, 3-2

vs. Iona
Final
L, 3-0

vs. California
@ San Francisco
Final
L, 2-1
7
vs. Army
11:00 AM

vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 10-7

vs. Hofstra
@ Cambridge, Mass.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Stanford
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 17-5

vs. Hofstra
Final
W, 3-1

at Brown
Final
L, 9-8
8
vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
W, 17-10

vs. Bryant
Final
L, 2-1

vs. UC Irvine
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 18-9

vs. Davidson
Final
L, 2-1

at San Francisco
Final
L, 1-0
9
10
11
vs. New Hampshire
Final
L, 2-1
12
at Providence
Final
L, 3-1
13
vs. Harvard Chowder Fest
TBA

vs. Providence
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Holy Cross
Final
W, 4-0

at San Diego State
Final
L, 3-1
14
vs. Princeton Invitational
@ Princeton, N.J; Springdale
1st of 8 (291-291-301-883)

vs. Yale
@ Franklin Park
1 p.m.
M (1st); W (1st)

vs. Navy
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
W, 13-10

vs. Southern Methodist
@ San Diego, Calif.
Final
W, 3-2

vs. San Francisco
@ San Diego, Calif.
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Princeton
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
L, 14-7
15
vs. Johns Hopkins
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
L, 11-9

vs. LIU Brooklyn
Final
W, 1-0

vs. George Washington
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
L, 11-6

vs. Lafayette
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
16
17
vs. Quinnipiac
Final
L, 39-10
18
vs. UMass Lowell
Final
W, 3-0
19
20
vs. Ivy Tournament
@ New Haven, Conn.
TBA

vs. William & Mary Tribe Invitational
@ Williamsburg, Va.
TBA

vs. Rhode Island
Final
W, 2-0

at Hartford
Final - OT
L, 3-2
21
vs. Yale
Final
W, 84-0

at Yale
Final
W, 3-2

at Fordham
Final
W, 15-5

at San Diego
Final
W, 42-20

at Northeastern
Final
L, 3-1

at Iona
Final
L, 18-16
22
at St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final
W, 14-11

vs. Massachusetts
Final
W, 2-1

at Boston College
Final
W, 3-1

at UMass Lowell
Final
W, 5-0
23
vs. Golfweek Conference Challenge
@ Red Sky; Vail, Colo.
t-6th of 18 (312-309-304-925)
24
vs. New Hampshire
Final
L, 3-2
25
vs. Boston University
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
26
27
vs. Penn
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Dartmouth
Final
W, 3-0
28
vs. Virginia/Panorama Farms Invitational
@ Virginia
Fourth of 14

vs. All-American Championship
@ Pacific Palisades, Calif.
TBA

vs. Penn
Final
L, 1-0

at Dartmouth
Final
L, 10-5

vs. Connecticut College
Final
W, 16-3

vs. Brown
Final
W, 41-23

vs. Brown
Final
W, 6-5
29
vs. MIT
Final
W, 13-10

at New Hampshire
Final
L, 3-1

vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
Final
L, 1-0

at Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 2-0
30
1
2
3
4
at Yale
Final
L, 3-0
5
vs. Head of the Genesee
@ Rochester, N.Y.
2nd of 10

at Head of the Genesee
8:00 a.m.
3rd

vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
11 a.m.
Fourth of 47/Seventh of 47

vs. Brown
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Brown
Final
W, 57-7

at Connecticut College
Final
W, 16-5

at Holy Cross
Final - 3OT
W, 41-35

at Yale
Final
W, 3-1

at Brown
Final
L, 3-2

at Yale
Final
L, 2-1