ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

September 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
31
1
2
3
4
5
at Georgetown
Final
L, 2-0

vs. Bryant
Final
W, 3-2

vs. San Francisco
Final
W, 1-0

vs. Santa Clara
Final
W, 3-2
6
vs. The Wolverine Intercollegiate
@ Michigan; University of Michigan Golf Course
Final
T-8th of 11 (298-295-289)

vs. Central Connecticut State
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Diablo Valley College
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
W, 11-7

vs. Delaware
Final
L, 3-0
7
vs. Beantown Tournament
@ Acton, Mass.
TBA

vs. George Washington
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final - OT
W, 12-10

at Providence
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Holy Cross
Final
W, 4-0

at George Washington
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Bucknell
@ Princeton, NJ
Final
W, 13-9
8
9
at Rhode Island
Final
W, 3-2
10
11
12
vs. The Doc Gimmler
@ St John's; Bethpage Red
Final
T-6th of 14 (279-287-278)

vs. at Yale, Princeton
@ New Haven, Conn.
4:15 pm
3rd (M)/3rd (W)

vs. Chowdah Fest
TBA

vs. Cissie Leary Invite
@ Pennsylvania
TBA

at Boston College
Final
L, 2-0

vs. North Carolina St.
@ Athens, Ga.
Final
L, 3-1
13
vs. Harry Anderson Trophy
@ Yale
9:30am
11th

vs. Toni Deutsch Trophy
@ MIT
9:30am
9th

vs. Central Series 1
@ Tufts
9:30am
1st

vs. Brown
Final
L, 24-15

vs. Santa Clara
@ Bruno Fall Classic (Providence, RI)
Final
L, 12-11

at Georgia
Final
W, 3-1

vs. Maine
@ Burlington, Vt.
Final
W, 2-1

vs. UNC Asheville
@ Athens, Ga.
Final
W, 3-0

vs. UC Irvine
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
L, 20-8

at St. John's
Final
L, 2-1
14
vs. Harvard Invitational
10:00 am
7th

vs. Connecticut College
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
W, 17-11

vs. Colgate
Final
L, 1-0

at Vermont
Final - OT
W, 2-1

vs. Navy
@ Providence, R.I.
Final
W, 13-9
15
16
vs. Boston College
Final - OT
W, 3-2
17
18
at New Hampshire
7:00 PM
19
at Napa Valley Classic
TBA

vs. Ivy Plus Tournament
@ Princeton
TBA

vs. Hartford
4:00 PM

vs. Holy Cross
7:00 PM
20
vs. Nevins Trophy
@ U.S. Merchant Marine Academy
9:00am

vs. Hatch Brown Trophy
@ MIT
9:30am

vs. Central Series 2
@ Boston College
9:30am

vs. Mrs. Hurst Bowl
@ Dartmouth
9:30am

at Yale
12:00 PM

vs. Yale
1:00 PM

at Northeastern
7:00 PM
21
vs. Boston College
2:00 PM

at LIU-Brooklyn
2:30 PM

vs. Manhattan
3:00 PM
22
23
vs. Northeastern
7:00 PM
24
vs. Northeastern
6:00 PM

at New Hampshire
7:00 PM
25
26
vs. Coast to Coast Battle of Beantown
@ Franklin Park
3 p.m.

vs. Yale Invitational
@ Yale; The Course at Yale

at Massachusetts
3:30 PM
27
vs. Ivy Match Play
@ Dartmouth; Queechee

vs. President's Trophy
@ Boston University
9:30am

vs. NEISA Men's Singlehanded Championship
@ Boston College
9:30am

vs. Hood Trophy
@ Tufts
9:30am

vs. All-American Championship
@ Pacific Palisades, Calif.
TBA

vs. Cornell
11:00 AM

at Penn
12:00 PM

vs. St. Francis (N.Y.)
1:00 PM

at Dartmouth
4:00 PM

at Brown
6:00 PM

at Penn
7:00 PM

vs. Iona
7:00 PM
28
vs. Fordham
10:00 AM

vs. Brown
5:30 PM
29
vs. Massachusetts
7:00 PM
30
vs. UMass Lowell
6:00 PM
1
2
vs. All-Americans
@ Tulsa
TBA
3
vs. Penn State Invitational
@ Penn State; Penn State Golf Courses

vs. Billie Jean King Invitational
@ Flushing, N.Y.
TBA

vs. Concordia (Cal.)
@ Pomona, Calif.
5:00 PM

vs. Yale
7:00 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
9:00 PM
4
vs. MacDonald Cup
@ Yale; Yale Golf Club

vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
11 a.m.

vs. NEISA Women's Singlehanded Championship
@ Coast Guard
9:30am

vs. Danmark Trophy
@ Coast Guard
9:30am

vs. Olympians Trophy
@ Salve Regina
9:30am

vs. Smith Trophy
@ MIT
9:30am

at Princeton
12:00 PM

at Georgetown
12:00 PM

at Brown
1:00 PM

vs. Occidental
@ Las Flores Park- La Verne, CA
1:00 PM

vs. Yale
4:00 PM

vs. Brown
5:00 PM

vs. Redlands
@ La Verne Aquatic Center
6:20 PM

vs. Yale
7:00 PM