ACADEMIC INTEGRATION COMPETITIVE EXCELLENCE

IN DIVISION I ATHLETICS

 
  • Month
  • Days

Composite Calendar

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
at Bucknell
Final
W, 12-5

vs. Hartford
@ Rock Hill, S.C.
Cancelled

at Wofford
Final
L, 7-0

at Winthrop
Cancelled

vs. Hartwick
@ Bucknell
Final
W, 11-6
2
3
vs. Quinnipiac
4:00 PM

at No. 9 Virginia
4:00 PM
4
5
6
vs. IC4A/ECAC Championships
@ Boston University
TBA

vs. EIWA Championships
@ Bethlehem, Pa.

vs. Stony Brook
4:00 PM

at Mercer
6:00 PM

vs. Brown
7:00 PM

at Yale
7:00 PM

vs. Yale
8:00 PM
7
vs. Sharpe Trophy Team Race

vs. Frostbite 7's Tournament
TBA

vs. Connecticut College
9:00 AM

vs. Penn State
12:00 PM

at Mercer
1:00 PM

vs. Columbia
3:00 PM

at Mercer
3:30 PM

vs. Quinnipiac
@ Clarkson
4:05 PM

vs. Brown
6:00 PM

at Brown
6:00 PM

vs. Marist
6:45 PM

vs. Brown
7:00 PM
8
vs. NCAA Regionals
@ New York, N.Y.

vs. San Jose St.
8:00 AM

at Mercer
1:00 PM

vs. VMI
2:15 PM

vs. Brown
7:00 PM
9
vs. NCAA Diving Zone A Championships
@ New Brunswick, N.J.

vs. NCAA Zone Diving Regionals
@ Piscataway, N.J.
All Day

at Holy Cross
4:05 PM
10
11
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Mt. Van Hoevenberg/Whiteface Mt.

vs. Springfield
7:00 PM
12
13
vs. NCAA Championships
@ Fayetteville, Ark.
TBA

at Stetson
6:30 PM

vs. Weber St.
@ Santee, Calif.
7:30 PM

at Long Beach State
10:00 PM

vs. New Mexico St.
@ Santee, Calif.
10:00 PM
14
vs. Wood Trophy Team Race

vs. Tufts Team Race Invitational
@ Tufts

vs. St. Mary's Team Race
@ St. Mary's, Md.

at Mission Valley Spring Break Classic
TBA

at Brown
3:00 PM

at Stetson
4:00 PM

at Stetson
7:00 PM

vs. Syracuse
@ Stetston (DeLand, Fla.)
7:00 PM

vs. Santa Clara
@ Santee, Calif.
7:30 PM

vs. CSUN
@ Long Beach, CA
8:00 PM

vs. San Jose St.
@ Santee, Calif.
10:00 PM
15
at Stetson
1:00 PM

vs. Utah St.
@ Santee, Calif.
2:30 PM

at Sonoma St.
4:00 PM
16
at Las Vegas Tournament
TBA

vs. Fresno Pacific
@ UC Davis
3:00 PM

at Stetson
6:00 PM

at UC Davis
7:00 PM
17
vs. Massachusetts
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs. Massachusetts
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
5:00 PM

at North Carolina
7:00 PM

at Pepperdine
10:00 PM

at University of the Pacific
10:00 PM
18
vs. Buffalo
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
1:00 PM

at Loyola Marymount
5:00 PM

at Cal State East Bay
9:30 PM
19
vs. NCAA Championships
@ St. Louis, Mo.

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
All Day

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Columbus, Ohio

vs. San Francisco
@ Meadow Club; Fairfax, Calif.
All Day

vs. Army
@ Tampa, Fla.
2:00 PM

vs. Bethune-Cookman
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
3:00 PM

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
5:00 PM
20
vs. Texas Southern Relays
@ Houston, Texas
TBA

at at San Jose State
All Day

vs. Army
@ Tampa, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs. Bethune-Cookman
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
12:00 PM

vs. Fairleigh Dickinson
@ Los Angeles, Calif.
2:00 PM

vs. Army
@ Tampa, Fla.
2:30 PM

at Stanford
10:00 PM
21
vs. Southern New England Team Race
@ Connecticut College

vs. Geiger Trophy Team Race
@ MIT

vs. Army
@ Tampa, Fla.
11:00 AM

at Princeton
12:00 PM

at Dartmouth
2:00 PM

at Long Beach State
2:00 PM

at University of San Diego
2:30 PM

at Cal St. Monterey Bay
4:00 PM
22
at Santa Clara
4:00 PM
23
24
25
vs. Texas Relays
@ Austin, Texas
TBA

vs. NCAA Championships
@ Iowa City, Iowa

vs. Albany
7:00 PM
26
27
at Columbia
2:00 PM

at Columbia
4:00 PM

vs. Stanford
7:00 PM
28
vs. Friis Trophy Team Race

vs. NEISA-MAISA Team Race
@ Boston College

vs. UMass Lowell
@ Lowell, Mass.
TBA

vs. Delaware

vs. Beanpot Regatta
TBA

vs. Crimson 7's Tournament
TBA

vs. Buffalo
10:00 AM

at Penn
12:00 PM

at Penn
12:30 PM

vs. Boston University
2:00 PM

at Penn
2:30 PM

at Penn
2:30 PM

at George Mason
3:00 PM

vs. Amherst
5:00 PM
29
vs. Central Series 2
@ Boston University

vs. BU Invitational
@ Boston University

vs. Seahawk Intercollegiate
@ UNC Wilmington; Country Club of Landfall
All Day

at Columbia
12:00 PM

at Columbia
2:30 PM
30
31
vs. Rhode Island
3:00 PM

vs. Rhode Island
5:00 PM
1
vs. Holy Cross
3:30 PM

at Dartmouth
4:00 PM
2
3
vs. Sam Howell Invite
@ Princeton, N.J.
TBA

vs. Florida Relays
@ Gainesville, Fla.
TBA

vs. Rebel Intercollegiate
@ Ole Miss; Ole Miss Golf Course
All Day

vs. Cornell
2:00 PM

at Cornell
2:00 PM

vs. Cornell
4:00 PM

vs. Princeton
7:00 PM
4
vs. Marchiando Trophy Team Race
@ MIT

vs. BU Trophy
@ Boston University

vs. Central Series 3

vs. Dellenbaugh Trophy
@ Brown

vs. Cornell
TBA

vs. Met Intercollegiate
@ Century Country Club & Old Oaks Country Club
All Day


vs. Brown
TBA

at Georgetown
TBA

at Quinnipiac 7's
TBA

vs. Princeton
12:00 PM

at Brown
12:00 PM

at Quinnipiac
12:00 PM

vs. Princeton
12:30 PM

vs. Cornell
1:00 PM

vs. Cornell
1:00 PM

at Columbia
2:00 PM

vs. Princeton
2:30 PM

vs. Princeton
2:30 PM

vs. NJIT
4:00 PM